Current Location:Home / Product > Indoor Armoured Fiber Optic Cable > Indoor 2 Fiber Armored Optical Fiber Cable(GJSFJV)

Indoor 2 Fiber Armored Optical Fiber Cable(GJSFJV)




  • Description of the product



  • 室内铠-06-gjfjkv.jpg

    1614841590227896.jpg

     

  • GJSFJV fiber cable, ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers are wrapped a layer of flat stainless steel wires and then add a layer of aramid yarn as strength unit, finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath.

     

  • 1614841591245324.jpg

     

  • ·2 fiber armored optical fiber cable has a layer of stainless steel wires enhance the crush resistance of the cable and anti-rodent
    ·Light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.
    ·Good mechanical and environmental performance.。
    ·Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.


  • 1614841591805511.jpg

     

  • ·GJSFJV cable comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR, OFNP.


     

    1614841591126083.jpg

     

  • ·All kinds of connector
    ·Fiber optic pigtails, patch cords.
    ·Fiber optic equipment ,fiber optic patch panel,fiber to the desk,etc
    ·Indoor cabling,building cabling,LAN, etc
    ·Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking,etc
    ·Backbone network to the equipment in the building
    ·Small installation space cabling

     

  • 1614841592641044.jpg

  •  

     

    G.652

    G.655

    50/125μm

    62.5/125μm

    Attenuation      (+20℃)

    @850nm

     

     

    ≤3.0dB/km

    ≤3.0dB/km

    @1300nm

     

     

    ≤1.0dB/km

    ≤1.0dB/km

    @1310nm

    ≤0.36dB/km

    ≤0.36dB/km

     

     

    @1550nm

    ≤0.22dB/km

    ≤0.23dB/km

     

     

    Bandwidth  
                   (Class A)

    @850

     

     

    ≥500MHZ·km

    ≥500MHZ·km

    @1300

     

     

    ≥1000MHZ·km

    ≥600MHZ·km

    Numerical Aperture

     

     

     

    0.200±0.015NA

    0.275±0.015NA

    Cable Cut-off Wavelength

     

    ≤1260nm

    ≤1480nm

     

     

     

  • 1614841592181852.jpg

     

  •      Cable Type

     
                 Fiber Count

     
                 Tight Diameter
                 mm

     
                 Cable Diameter
                 mm

     
                 Cable Weight     Kg/km


                 Tensile Strength       Long/Short Term
                 N

     
                 Crush Resistance    Long/Short Term
                 N/100m

     
                 Bending Radius    
                 Static/Dynamic
                 mm

    GJSFJV

    2

    0.6

    3.2

    15

    300/750

    200/1000

    20D/10D

    GJSFJV

    2

    0.9

    4.0

    28

     300/750

    200/1000

    20D/10D

    Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃



WebSite:www.necero.com          Service hotline:400-966-2298          Email:feedback@necero.com

© Shenzhen Necero Optical Fiber and Cable Co.,Ltd. ICP 10047287