Current Location:Home / Product > Indoor Armoured Fiber Optic Cable > Indoor Duplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable(GJSFJBV)

Indoor Duplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable(GJSFJBV)




  • Description of the product



  • 室内铠-05-gjfjkv-duplex.jpg

     

  • GJSFJV fiber cable, ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers are wrapped a layer of flat stainless steel wires and then add a layer of aramid yarn as strength unit, finally into figure 8 shape fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath.

     

     

    ·Multi fiber armored optical fiber cable has a layer of stainless steel wires enhance the crush resistance of the cable and anti-rodent 
    ·High strength aramid yarn,high performance outer sheath
    ·Light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.
    ·Good mechanical and environmental performance.
    ·Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.

     

  •  

    ·All kinds of connector
    ·Fiber optic pigtails, patch cords.
     ·Fiber optic equipment ,fiber optic patch panel,fiber to the desk,etc
    ·Fiber optic equipment and instrument
    ·Indoor cabling,building cabling,LAN, etc
    ·Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking,etc
    ·Backbone network to the equipment in the building
    ·Small installation space cabling

     

  •  

  • ·GJSFJBV cable comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR, OFNP.

     

  •  


  •              G.652

    G.655

    50/125μm

    62.5/125μm



    Attenuation 
                 (+20℃)

    @850nm



    ≤3.0dB/km

    ≤3.0dB/km

    @1300nm



    ≤1.0dB/km

    ≤1.0dB/km

    @1310nm

    ≤0.36dB/km

    ≤0.36dB/km



    @1550nm

    ≤0.22dB/km

    ≤0.23dB/km



    Bandwidth      (Class A)

    @850



    ≥500MHZ·km

    ≥500MHZ·km

    @1300



    ≥1000MHZ·km

    ≥600MHZ·km

    Numerical Aperture




    0.200±0.015NA

    0.275±0.015NA

    Cable Cut-off Wavelength 


    ≤1260nm

    ≤1480nm




     

  •  

  •  
                 Cable Type

          Tight Diameter
                 mm

     
                 Cable Diameter
                 mm

     
                 Cable Weight
                 Kg/km

     
                 Tensile Strength     Long/Short Term
                 N


                 Crush  Resistance      Long/Short Term
                 N/100m


    Bending Radius       Static/Dynamic
                   mm

    GJSFJBV

    0.6

    2.0*4.1

    30

    300/750

    200/1000

    20H/10H

    GJSFJBV

    0.6

    2.8*5.7

    35

    300/750

    200/1000

    20H/10H

    GJSFJBV

    0.9

    3.0*6.1

    43

    300/750

    200/1000

    20H/10H

    Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃



WebSite:www.necero.com          Service hotline:400-966-2298          Email:feedback@necero.com

© Shenzhen Necero Optical Fiber and Cable Co.,Ltd. ICP 10047287