Current Location:Home / Product > Indoor Armoured Fiber Optic Cable > Indoor Distribution Armored Optical Fiber Cable(GJSFJV)

Indoor Distribution Armored Optical Fiber Cable(GJSFJV)




  • Description of the product



  • 室内铠-04-gjfjvkv.jpg

     

  • The structure of the cable is put ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers with aramid yarn,then covered with a layer of PVC or LSZH inner sheath, then wrapped a layer of flat stainless steel wires and add a layer of woven stainless steel wire, finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath.

  •  

  •  

    ·Multi fiber armored optical fiber cable has a layer of stainless steel wires enhance the crush resistance of the cable and anti-rodent 
    ·High strength aramid yarn,high performance outer sheath
    ·Small radius, light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.
    ·Good mechanical and environmental performance.
    ·Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.

     

  •  

  • ·All kinds of connector
    ·Fiber optic pigtails, patch cords.
    ·Fiber optic equipment ,fiber optic patch panel,fiber to the desk,etc
    ·Fiber optic equipment and instrument
    ·Indoor cabling,building cabling,LAN, etc
    ·Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking,etc
    ·Backbone network to the equipment in the building
    · Small installation space cabling

     

  •  

  • ·GJSFJV cable comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR, OFNP.

  •  

     








  •              G.652

    G.655

    50/125μm

    62.5/125μm



    Attenuation 
                 (+20℃)

    @850nm



    ≤3.0dB/km

    ≤3.0dB/km

    @1300nm



    ≤1.0dB/km

    ≤1.0dB/km

    @1310nm

    ≤0.36dB/km

    ≤0.36dB/km



    @1550nm

    ≤0.22dB/km

    ≤0.23dB/km



    Bandwidth 
                 (ClassA)

    @850



    ≥500MHZ·km

    ≥500MHZ·km

    @1300



    ≥1000MHZ·km

    ≥600MHZ·km

    Numerical
                 Aperture




    0.200±0.015NA

    0.275±0.015NA

    Cable Cut-off Wavelength 


    ≤1260nm

    ≤1480nm


     


     

  •  

     
                   Cable Type

     
                   Fiber Count

     
                   Tight Diameter
                   mm

     
                   Cable Diameter
                   mm

     
                   Cable Weight
                   Kg/km

     
                   Tensile Strength   Long/Short Term
                   N

     
                   Crush Resistance    Long/Short Term
                   N/100m

     
                   Bending Radius         Static/Dynamic
                   mm

    GJFJV+SV

    2

    0.6

    5.0

    42

    300/750

    200/1000

    20D/10D

    GJFJV+SV

    4

    0.6

    6.0

    65

    300/750

    200/1000

    20D/10D

    GJFJV+SV

    6

    0.6

    6.0

    66

    300/750

    200/1000

    20D/10D

    GJFJV+SV

    8

    0.6

    6.0

    68

    300/750

    200/1000

    20D/10D

    GJFJV+SV

    12

    0.6

    6.0

    70

    300/750

    200/1000

    20D/10D

    Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

     



WebSite:www.necero.com          Service hotline:400-966-2298          Email:feedback@necero.com

© Shenzhen Necero Optical Fiber and Cable Co.,Ltd. ICP 10047287